EDIT MAIN
Plus_blue

Enrichment Programs

At GJS we are fortunate to have a wide array of sports, arts and technology enrichment programs.

See below for our weekly schedule of offerings.

TimeMondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFriday
1:55-2:40pm21st Century:
    Music (Gr 4, TLP)
    Visual Art
    (Gr 5, TLP)
    Lego Robotics
    (Gr 5, Robofun)Other:
      Yoga (201, Fly Yoga Arts)
Other:
    Yoga (K-010, Fly Yoga Arts)
21st Century:
    Music (Gr 4, TLP)
    Visual Art
    (Gr 5, TLP)
    Lego Robotics
    (Gr 5, Robofun)
2:40-3:55pmOther:
    Live Light, Live Right
    (Gr 1-4)
    Bric Arts Media
    (Gr 3)
    Arts as a Catalyst for Change (Gr 3-5)
21st Century:
    Drumming
    (Gr 6, TLP)
    Tech Club
    (Gr 6, Vicars)
    Visual Art
    (Gr 6, TLP)
    Top Chef
    (Gr 7, CARE)
    Film-making
    (Gr 7, Reelworks)
    Debate
    (Gr 7, Mr. Cook)
    Scratch
    (Gr, 8, Robofun)
    Dance
    (Gr 8, MMDG/Bloodline)Other:
      Yoga (219, Fly Yoga Arts)
      Bric Arts Media
      (Gr 3)
      Fashion Design
      (Gr 6, Kin-etics Art)
      Yoga
      (Gr 6, PWC)
      YRAP
      (Gr 8, IWG)
      Girls Group
      (Gr 6-8, Elite)
Other:
    PMP Tutoring
    (Gr 5 & 6)
    Live Light, Live Right
    (Gr 1-4)
    Yoga (K-011, Fly Yoga Arts)
    Arts as a Catalyst for Change
    (Gr 3-5)
21st Century:
    Drumming
    (Gr 6, TLP)
    Tech Club
    (Gr 6, Vicars)
    Visual Art
    (Gr 6, TLP)
    Top Chef
    (Gr 7, CARE)
    Film-making
    (Gr 7, Reelworks)
    Debate
    (Gr 7, Mr. Cook)
    Scratch
    (Gr, 8, Robofun)
    Dance
    (Gr 8, MMDG/Bloodline)Other:
      Yoga (219, Fly Yoga Arts)
      Fashion Design
      (Gr 6, Kin-etics Art)
      Yoga
      (Gr 6, PWC)
      YRAP
      (Gr 8, IWG)
      Girls Group
      (Gr 6-8, Elite)
3:55-6:00pmDYCD:
    BCS Afterschool
    (K-5)
DYCD:
    BCS Afterschool
    (Gr K-5)21st Century:
      Martial Arts
      (Gr 2-8, CARE)
      Flag Football/Soccer
      (Gr 5-8, TLP)
DYCD:
    BCS Afterschool
    (K-5)21st Century:
      Basketball
      (Gr 5-8, CARE)
      Dance
      (Gr 4-8, TLP)
DYCD:
    BCS Afterschool
    (Gr K-5)21st Century:
      Martial Arts
      (Gr 2-8, CARE)
      Flag Football/Soccer
      (Gr 5-8, TLP)Other:
        PMP Tutoring
        (Gr 3 & 4)
DYCD:
    BCS Afterschool
    (K-5)21st Century:
      Basketball
      (Gr 5-8, CARE)
      Dance
      (Gr 4-8, TLP)